Studio Incamminati
Philadelphia, PA 19148-2384
About Studio Incamminati
Studio Incamminati is a private trade and vocational school in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, enrolling about 39 students. Programs focus on certificates and workforce credentials that prepare students for skilled trades and technical careers. Published tuition for full-time study starts near $18,915 before fees and financial aid. Student demographics in federal data include White (69.2%) and Black or African American (12.8%) among the largest enrollment groups.
Key findings
- Versus the Pennsylvania median, sticker tuition is 3% below.
Cost benchmarks
| Benchmark | Median Tuition | Median Net Price | Count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Incamminati | $18,915 | — | 1 |
| Private Non-profit (national median) | $29,325 | — | 1,444 |
| Pennsylvania (state median) | $19,450 | $17,754 | 181 |
| Urban (City) (locale median) | $15,200 | $20,053 | 1,346 |
| United States (national median) | $11,900 | $17,156 | — |
Compares this campus to school-type, state, and locale medians plus a U.S. national median (College Scorecard–derived). Locale groups campuses by NCES locale type; state tuition is the median published tuition among campuses in that state.
How expensive is Studio Incamminati really?
Key findings
- Studio Incamminati charges 35% below the national private non-profit median tuition ($18,915).
- Versus the Pennsylvania median, sticker tuition is 3% below.
Studio Incamminati tuition
Published undergraduate tuition $18,915
Finding Studio Incamminati charges 35% below the national private non-profit median tuition.
Evidence Published tuition is $18,915. That is 35% below the national private non-profit median ($29,325). Versus the Pennsylvania median ($19,450), sticker tuition is 3% below. Versus the U.S. median ($11,900), sticker is 59% above.
Method Sticker tuition compared with Scorecard-derived medians by ownership, state, locale, and national rollups when available.
Interpretation Published tuition measures sticker price relative to private non-profit and geographic peers; it does not equal what undergraduates typically pay after aid.
Limitation Sticker comparisons omit room, board, and institutional aid; average net price and income-band net prices are the stronger signals of typical family cost.
Evidence: published tuition at Studio Incamminati versus school-type, state, locale, and U.S. medians.
Studio Incamminati: research record
Canonical EDsmart Data findings for Studio Incamminati—costs, outcomes, admissions, and programs—with evidence and methodology notes.
Research findings
Interpretation
Selectivity describes competition for seats—not outcomes for enrolled students.
Financial profile
Annual tuition
$18,915
Sticker tuition × four years (estimate, no room/board): $75,660. See cost investigation.
Student outcomes
Share of first-year students returning the following fall.
Graduation rate and 10-year earnings are in the hero strip above; see Graduates for more.
What Studio Incamminati is known for
Top program completions
See earnings & programs for more.
Admissions landscape
- Broad access — most applicants are admitted.
- Yield: 50% of admitted students enrolled.
See Admissions for the full funnel.
Is Studio Incamminati a good school?
Data-framed fit—not a prestige rating.
Studio Incamminati is a good school for those looking at admissions access patterns in Scorecard data—outcomes still depend on completion, earnings, and cost.
EDsmart Data does not assign an opinion score; this framing summarizes the strongest Scorecard signals for this campus.
More from the data
Location, control, enrollment, and aid context for Studio Incamminati.
Campus
Location
Philadelphia, PA
City / state
- ZIP
- 19148-2384
- NCES locale
- City
Compared with Urban (City) campuses nationally, tuition is 24% above the median for Urban (City) campuses.
Control
Institution type
Private Non-profit
Control
- Region
- Mid East
Size
Enrollment
39
Total enrollment
- Undergraduate
- 39
- Full-time share
- 49%
Student aid
Debt & aid
- Pell grant share
- 17.50%
Total Cost, Aid & Default
Total Cost of Attendance
Tuition vs average net price after aid for Studio Incamminati.
Financial Aid by Income Level
Financial aid distribution by income level.
Student Loan Default Rate
The published 3-year cohort default rate for borrowers at Studio Incamminati was 0.00%.
Cohort default rates account for borrowers who default in the first three years.
Tuition tracker
Published tuition and average net price by reporting year come from the College Scorecard institution file. Values are not adjusted for inflation; missing cells mean the field was not reported or was suppressed for Studio Incamminati in that year.
Reporting years in the table below: 2015–2023 (Scorecard labels refer to the institutional submission cycle).
| Year | In-state tuition & fees | Out-of-state tuition & fees | Average net price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $12,025 | $12,025 | — |
| 2016 | $12,625 | $12,625 | — |
| 2017 | $12,625 | $12,625 | — |
| 2018 | $12,625 | $12,625 | $31,337 |
| 2019 | $12,625 | $12,625 | $30,542 |
| 2020 | $13,885 | $13,885 | $27,537 |
| 2021 | $14,995 | $14,995 | — |
| 2022 | $16,525 | $16,525 | — |
| 2023 | $17,333 | $17,333 | — |
Sticker tuition and net price over time
Where the institution reported separate in-state and out-of-state tuition, both appear. Gaps mean the value was not reported for that year.
College Scorecard reporting-year fields (not inflation-adjusted).
Net price by family income
Brackets follow Scorecard definitions for the series shown (public vs private institution).
Latest income-band net prices available in the processed extract.
How difficult is it to get in?
Acceptance Rate
This institution has a moderate acceptance rate, accepting most qualified applicants.
Applicants → admits → first-time enrollment from College Scorecard / IPEDS. Bar widths are scaled for readability at highly selective schools.
Test Scores
Test score data is not available for this institution.
Score distribution is not available for this institution.
Academic Requirements
GPA requirements are not published by this institution. Contact the admissions office for specific academic requirements.
Estimated GPA range is not available for this institution.
Enrollment & Student Demographics
Studio Incamminati reported total enrollment of about 39 students in the latest College Scorecard extract. The student body is about 31% male and 69% female. Enrollment by race and ethnicity includes White (69.2%), Black or African American (12.8%), and Hispanic or Latino (7.7%). About 17.50% of undergraduates receive Pell Grants.
Full-Time vs Part-Time Enrollment
48.7% Full-Time Enrollment
The total enrollment at Studio Incamminati in 2024 is 39 students.
Undergraduate enrollment is about 39 students.
Full-time vs part-time enrollment comparison.
Retention Rate over Time
0.0%
2024 Retention Rate
Retention rate measures the number of first-time students who began their studies the previous fall and returned to school the following fall.
Retention rate over time compared to similar institutions.
Enrollment by Race & Ethnicity
Largest share of total enrollment in our College Scorecard extract.
College Scorecard student demographics (total enrollment shares).
Do students complete their programs?
Time to Complete
0.00% 100% Completion Time
0.00% 150% Completion Time
In 2024, 0.00% of students graduating from Studio Incamminati completed their program within 100% "normal time".
Completion rates over time compared to similar institutions.
Completions by Sex (Top Programs)
- Fine/Studio Arts, General: 50% male / 50% female
IPEDS completions by sex for the five largest programs (aggregate CIPs excluded).
Completions by Race & Ethnicity
Largest group by summed IPEDS award counts across reported programs.
Summed across program completion records in our extract.
What do Studio Incamminati graduates earn—and in which programs?
Financial value and program completions for Studio Incamminati from College Scorecard and IPEDS extracts.
Return on Investment
ROI data is not available for this institution.
Debt and 4-year net cost vs. cumulative 10-year median earnings for Studio Incamminati.
Top Programs by Completions
Largest 1 programs by IPEDS completions (2 reported codes; aggregate/unknown CIP buckets excluded).
IPEDS award counts for the largest programs at Studio Incamminati.
Employment Outcomes
Employment outcome data is not available for this institution.
Median earnings 6, 8, and 10 years after entry for Studio Incamminati graduates.
Institutional resources
Finding: federal finance and Scorecard instructional fields for Studio Incamminati—instructional staffing and expenditure. Compared with state, regional, and U.S. medians from EDsmart Data institutional financials.
Instructional Resources
- Instructional expenditure per FTE: $25,541
- Pennsylvania median 3.0× the median ($8,615)
- Mid East median 2.8× the median ($9,164)
- U.S. median 3.5× the median ($7,288)
Instructional metrics from College Scorecard. Peer medians are campus-level; see the institutional financials deep dive. Detailed non-instructional staff counts are not included here.
Scorecard instructional metrics where reported.
Studio Incamminati at a glance
Studio Incamminati
Studio Incamminati is a private non-profit institution in Philadelphia, PA.
- Largest programs (IPEDS awards)
- Fine/Studio Arts, General
- Largest enrollment groups
- White or Caucasian69.2%Black or African American12.8%Hispanic or Latino7.7%
Schools near Studio Incamminati
Other campuses in Philadelphia, PA when available, plus nearby institutions in Pennsylvania.
Similar schools
Peers matched by the same EDsmart outcomes grade (Grade F) within Pennsylvania, then by similar ownership and admissions.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Studio Incamminati located?
Studio Incamminati is located in Philadelphia, PA.
What is Studio Incamminati's acceptance rate?
The acceptance rate at Studio Incamminati is 100.0% among first-time degree-seeking students reporting admissions data. IPEDS reports 2 applicants and 2 admits in the latest admissions cycle in our extract.
What is Studio Incamminati's tuition?
Studio Incamminati tuition (published undergraduate sticker price) is $18,915 in the latest College Scorecard data.
How much does Studio Incamminati cost?
Reported tuition is $18,915 and average net price is N/A in the latest College Scorecard data. On-campus room and board is estimated at $16,288 annually.
What is the student body demographics at Studio Incamminati?
Studio Incamminati reports undergraduate enrollment of about 39 students, White (69.2%), Black or African American (12.8%) in federal College Scorecard data.
Is Studio Incamminati public or private?
Studio Incamminati is a private nonprofit institution located in Philadelphia, PA.
Is Studio Incamminati an HBCU?
No. Studio Incamminati is not flagged as an HBCU in the IPEDS institutional directory.
Is Studio Incamminati a tribal college?
No. Studio Incamminati is not flagged as a tribal college in IPEDS.
Is Studio Incamminati a Hispanic-serving institution (HSI)?
Using a 25% Hispanic enrollment threshold on College Scorecard demographics, Studio Incamminati does not meet that proxy (reported share 7.7%).
Is Studio Incamminati religiously affiliated?
No religious affiliation is reported for Studio Incamminati in IPEDS institutional characteristics.
Data Sources
This page uses data from the following sources:
- College Scorecard - U.S. Department of Education
- Institutional characteristics, costs, completion rates, and earnings data
- Data years: 2015-2024
- Source: collegescorecard.ed.gov
- Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS)
- Employment and wage data by occupation
- Latest data: May 2024
- Source: bls.gov/oes
- O*NET Online - U.S. Department of Labor
- Occupational skills, knowledge, abilities, and work activities
- Database version: 28.0 (August 2023)
- Source: onetcenter.org
- IPEDS (Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System) - National Center for Education Statistics
- Institutional data, completions, enrollment, and financial aid
- Data years: 2015-2024
- Source: nces.ed.gov/ipeds
- Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS)
- Demographic and workforce data
- Latest data: 2023 ACS 5-Year Estimates
- Source: census.gov/acs
- Related geography & profiles
- Pennsylvania college profile
- Pennsylvania college costs
- Pennsylvania colleges by ROI
- Pennsylvania trade schools profile
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania city profile
- Mid East regional profile
- Urban (City) college profile
- Campus-setting profiles
- All state profiles
- Regional profiles
- National benchmarks
- School directory
- All schools in Pennsylvania
Data Processing: All data has been processed, cleaned, and aggregated for presentation. Where specific data points are unavailable, estimates are based on available data and clearly marked.
Last Updated: Data reflects the most recent available information as of January 2025.
Methodology & Data Scope
This profile uses institution-level fields from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, merged with IPEDS directory attributes where needed for locale, ownership, and program completions.
Benchmark rows compare this campus to NCES locale-type medians (for example Suburban) from our processed location extract. Implied U.S. medians are derived from locale-vs-national percentage fields in that extract—not a separate national Scorecard table.